New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0648,740
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,46211,473
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7909,812
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5378,412
ZhengzhouChina 10,5236,539
ZhijiangChina 10,1806,326
ZagrebCroatia 18,26811,352
ZugspitzeGermany 18,58611,549
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,78211,050
ZahedanIran 14,0558,734
ZanjanIran 15,4499,600
ZacatecasMexico 11,0476,864
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3657,063
ZinderNiger 16,67910,364
ZhobPakistan 13,4678,368
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6024,724
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6004,723
ZamoscPoland 17,62610,953
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07011,229
ZigalovoRussia 12,5657,808
ZiganskRussia 12,7877,946
ZyryankaRussia 12,0807,507
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,69212,237
ZurichSwitzerland 18,75311,653
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0928,136
ZonguldakTurkey 16,97910,551
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,81010,446
ZitomirUkraine 17,25410,722
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,98510,554
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,99110,558
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3737,067
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1668,181
ZambeziZambia 13,2788,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -