New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9109,887
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5619,670
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
YaoundeCameroon 15,5449,659
YokoCameroon 15,6919,751
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1079,388
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1138,148
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9978,076
YanjiChina 10,4136,471
YichangChina 10,3386,424
YinchuanChina 11,2837,012
YiningChina 13,2988,263
YariguiesColombia 12,2767,628
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4258,343
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
YazdIran 14,7369,157
YakushimaJapan 9,1835,707
YamagataJapan 9,5215,917
YamaguchiJapan 9,5025,904
YokkaichiJapan 9,3445,806
YokohamaJapan 9,2665,758
YonagoJapan 9,5355,925
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0695,636
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7984,225
YeMyanmar 10,0966,274
YolaNigeria 16,0689,985
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7396,052
YurimaguasPeru 11,1126,905
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1539,416
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3216,414
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7539,168
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6507,240
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9467,424
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0897,512
York, PaUsa 14,1118,769
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8988,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9156,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -