New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5011,554
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1465,062
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2651,407
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6792,286
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2273,248
WoomeraAustralia 3,5862,229
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3343,315
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,3049,510
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3727,688
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2057,584
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0378,723
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7818,564
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2308,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9288,034
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0548,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5064,664
WajimaJapan 9,5715,948
WakamatsuJapan 9,4605,879
WakayamaJapan 9,3375,802
WakkanaiJapan 10,1966,336
WajirKenya 13,7328,533
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6107,836
WindhoekNamibia 12,5657,808
WaihiNew Zealand 436271
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 321200
WaimanaNew Zealand 383238
WaimateNew Zealand 508316
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 290180
WaingawaNew Zealand 5132
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 205127
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 640398
WaipukurauNew Zealand 182113
WairakeiNew Zealand 306190
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 329204
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 316197
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8050
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 448278
WallacevilleNew Zealand 1711
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15093
WellingtonNew Zealand 3320
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3018
Westport AeroNew Zealand 302188
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 502312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 384238
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 503312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 393244
WintonNew Zealand 772480
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 506315
WarsawPoland 17,72311,013
WroclawPoland 18,02711,202
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1656,317
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2699,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0049,945
WauSudan 15,0749,367
WaddingtonUk 18,65211,590
Waco, TxUsa 12,0787,506
Wake IslandUsa 6,7914,220
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3727,688
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7727,936
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3608,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7287,288
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Warren, OhUsa 13,8608,613
Warren, PaUsa 14,0598,736
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0518,731
Washington, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Washington, InUsa 13,3068,268
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7807,941
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3738,932
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9568,051
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6048,454
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2048,205
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9948,075
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1127,527
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4687,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8088,581
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1878,816
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1048,143
West Point, GaUsa 13,1048,143
West Point, NyUsa 14,3888,941
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4368,349
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4647,745
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8457,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2728,869
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9578,673
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6258,467
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1788,811
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7347,913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1878,816
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2018,825
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7368,536
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6628,490
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3587,058
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4778,375
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3557,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5348,410
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9398,662
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -