New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,97411,169
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7986,089
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0616,252
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6335,986
ViennaAustria 18,17811,296
VitebskBelarus 17,03310,585
VassourasBrazil 11,8837,384
VicosaBrazil 12,0847,509
VitoriaBrazil 12,2527,613
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7497,922
VarnaBulgaria 17,32310,765
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4168,958
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7247,285
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6137,838
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6697,872
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6677,250
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6287,226
ValdiviaChile 8,6635,383
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7455,434
VallenarChile 9,7176,039
ValparaisoChile 9,3355,801
VanguardiaColombia 12,0797,506
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7347,292
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,91111,130
VestervigDenmark 18,04911,216
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4628,366
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3728,310
VilsandiEstonia 17,35110,782
VaasaFinland 17,03410,585
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,35610,785
VeravalIndia 12,7307,911
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4467,113
ValentiaIreland 18,76011,658
VeniceItaly 18,55111,528
VeronaItaly 18,66611,599
VicenzaItaly 18,61111,565
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59811,557
ViterboItaly 18,61111,565
VolterraItaly 18,70411,623
VientianeLaos 9,9396,176
VarenaLithuania 17,41510,822
VilniusLithuania 17,36610,792
VeracruzMexico 11,2937,018
VlissingenNetherlands 18,71311,629
VaernesNorway 17,34210,776
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,54210,901
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,19610,064
VillarricaParaguay 10,8656,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,53710,897
VanavaraRussia 13,0788,127
VasileviciRussia 17,14010,651
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97510,548
VerhojanskRussia 12,5997,829
ViljujskRussia 12,5907,824
VitimRussia 12,5747,813
Vize IslandRussia 14,6689,115
VladivostokRussia 10,3336,421
VolgogradRussia 16,11710,015
VologdaRussia 16,35510,163
VoronezRussia 16,50710,257
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4927,762
VytegraRussia 16,48710,245
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0707,501
ValenciaSpain 19,59512,177
ValladolidSpain 19,97212,411
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,68412,232
VisbySweden 17,56210,913
VanTurkey 15,9439,907
ValleyUk 18,68211,609
VinnitsaUkraine 17,27710,736
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9056,777
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9067,399
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5887,822
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4627,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8257,970
Vevay, InUsa 13,4358,349
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6087,834
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3038,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -