New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7614,823
UaupesBrazil 12,2977,642
UbatubaBrazil 11,7107,277
UberabaBrazil 11,9087,400
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1908,196
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8617,992
UpernavikGreenland 15,5989,692
UummannaqGreenland 15,8239,833
UdineItaly 18,47011,477
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45611,469
UenoJapan 9,3455,807
UnzendakeJapan 9,4255,857
UrakawaJapan 9,8306,109
UshibukaJapan 9,3865,833
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3695,822
UwajimaJapan 9,3615,817
UkmergeLithuania 17,35910,787
UtenaLithuania 17,30010,751
UlaangomMongolia 12,9478,046
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9707,438
UlgiiMongolia 13,0258,094
UliastaiMongolia 12,5317,787
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9218,029
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7207,283
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8436,116
UfaRussia 15,4219,583
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5349,032
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2267,597
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1926,955
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2757,628
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6029,695
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9056,777
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8947,391
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0647,497
Umm BeninSudan 15,1269,400
UmeňSweden 17,02810,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5545,937
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8766,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1036,278
UrfaTurkey 16,26810,109
UsakTurkey 17,10210,627
Uman’Ukraine 17,16310,665
UzgorodUkraine 17,74411,026
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9008,637
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7128,521
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6088,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -