New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8308,594
TiranaAlbania 17,96411,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,74911,029
TebessaAlgeria 18,71311,628
TimimounAlgeria 18,60111,559
TindoufAlgeria 18,47411,480
TouggourtAlgeria 18,68711,612
TrelewArgentina 8,8485,498
TucumanArgentina 10,2256,354
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5442,824
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5452,824
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6882,913
TibooburraAustralia 3,2552,023
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6332,258
TshaneBotswana 12,2507,612
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6817,880
TarauacaBrazil 11,3557,056
TauaBrazil 13,6358,473
TefeBrazil 12,2057,584
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4347,727
TeresinaBrazil 13,5808,439
TiriosBrazil 13,3238,279
TorresBrazil 10,9106,780
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6828,502
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5957,205
TriunfoBrazil 13,5848,441
TucuruiBrazil 13,2628,241
TuriacuBrazil 13,7268,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3038,888
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2357,603
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2358,225
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0588,115
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5168,399
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1918,818
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1088,767
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0938,758
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2668,865
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8798,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5819,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7805,456
TaiyuanChina 10,8276,728
TaoyuanChina 9,2315,736
TengchongChina 10,7936,707
TønderDenmark 18,19311,305
TylstrupDenmark 17,95411,157
TystofteDenmark 18,06211,224
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3018,265
TahrirEgypt 16,63310,336
TantaEgypt 16,61610,325
TallinEstonia 17,15510,660
TartuEstonia 17,12310,641
TampereFinland 17,06410,604
TurkuFinland 17,19210,683
ToulonFrance 19,10611,872
ToulouseFrance 19,44112,081
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8533,016
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8372,384
TchibanGabon 14,8539,230
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9259,896
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71611,631
TamaleGhana 16,45210,224
ThessalonikiGreece 17,68510,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,64710,966
TimehriGuyana 13,4918,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6637,248
TelaHonduras 11,7597,307
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3127,029
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3127,029
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7034,165
TabrizIran 15,6889,749
TeheranIran 15,1729,428
Tel AvivIsrael 16,35710,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,16011,285
TarvisioItaly 18,43211,454
TermoliItaly 18,36711,414
TorinoItaly 18,91311,753
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,91411,753
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,48611,487
TrevicoItaly 18,33711,395
TrevisoItaly 18,56011,533
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,44011,459
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,91711,755
TabouIvory Coast 15,9109,887
TadotsuJapan 9,4065,845
TakadaJapan 9,4875,896
TakamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
TakayamaJapan 9,4355,863
TanegashimaJapan 9,1995,716
TatenoJapan 9,3095,785
TateyamaJapan 9,2125,725
TokushimaJapan 9,3485,809
TokyoJapan 9,2865,770
TomakomaiJapan 9,9186,163
TottoriJapan 9,5005,903
ToyamaJapan 9,4915,898
ToyookaJapan 9,4795,890
TsuJapan 9,3265,795
TsurugaJapan 9,4365,864
TsuyamaJapan 9,4695,884
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7909,191
TripoliLebanon 16,40110,192
TobrukLibya 17,25710,724
TripoliLibya 18,15711,283
TelsiaiLithuania 17,46510,853
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3707,066
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9166,783
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2566,994
ThyoloMalawi 12,4167,715
TawauMalaysia 7,6874,777
TessalitMali 17,60910,942
TimbuktuMali 17,28510,741
TombMali 17,28010,738
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,41310,820
TacubayaMexico 11,0676,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3747,068
TarialanMongolia 12,3597,680
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5177,778
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2397,605
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7937,328
TangierMorocco 19,39212,051
TarfayaMorocco 18,35711,407
TazaMorocco 19,22811,948
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5766,572
TaungooMyanmar 10,4816,513
ThandweMyanmar 10,6136,595
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2981,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 614381
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 476296
TapanuiNew Zealand 705438
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2515
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 266165
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 298185
TaurangaNew Zealand 410255
Te AnauNew Zealand 757471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 416259
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 428266
Te KuitiNew Zealand 327203
Te TekoNew Zealand 389241
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 233145
TemukaNew Zealand 459285
TimaruNew Zealand 466289
Totara FlatNew Zealand 315196
TahouaNiger 16,92610,518
TillaberyNiger 16,94410,529
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9086,157
TromsoNorway 16,57110,298
TrondheimNorway 17,35810,786
ThumraitOman 13,8768,622
TacnaPeru 10,6016,587
TarapotoPeru 11,0456,863
TrujilloPeru 10,7056,652
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7684,827
TorunPoland 17,82811,078
TimisoaraRomania 17,86211,099
TambovRussia 16,36110,167
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3978,947
TaraRussia 14,3438,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4168,958
TermezRussia 13,9718,681
TernejRussia 10,3316,420
TobolskRussia 14,7339,155
TomskRussia 13,7318,532
Tot’MaRussia 16,18410,057
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4409,595
TuapseRussia 16,45410,225
TuraRussia 13,4128,335
TurukhanskRussia 13,9998,699
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2469,474
TortosaSpain 19,56512,158
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9606,811
TokerSudan 15,2559,479
TartousSyria 16,41410,200
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2115,724
TaboraTanzania 13,5978,449
TakThailand 10,1206,289
TrangThailand 9,3705,823
TabligboTogo 16,10810,009
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2747,006
TunisTunisia 18,62511,574
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2279,462
TireeUk 18,31511,381
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,46611,475
TernopilUkraine 17,48310,864
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3056,404
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9287,412
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0268,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0028,079
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9888,071
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8568,610
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6509,104
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Temple, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4477,734
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7058,516
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6858,504
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6667,249
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2398,848
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9597,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2958,883
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1316,917
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4817,756
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9178,027
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4248,342
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0268,716
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3018,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -