New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0638,739
ShkoderAlbania 17,99511,182
SkikdaAlgeria 18,89111,739
SaltaArgentina 10,3736,446
San AntonioArgentina 9,0595,629
San LuisArgentina 9,6135,974
San RafaelArgentina 9,3785,827
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4605,879
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2046,341
SarmientoArgentina 8,4455,248
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2541,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2561,402
SalzburgAustria 18,43011,452
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7349,777
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5309,651
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5969,692
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,78811,053
SaveBenin 16,25010,098
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1246,912
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,09311,243
SalvadorBrazil 13,0608,115
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6646,627
SantaremBrazil 13,0278,095
SantosBrazil 11,5997,208
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6977,269
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8527,986
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6868,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9996,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7096,654
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8427,359
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7238,528
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4347,727
São PauloBrazil 11,6257,224
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7667,311
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4397,108
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2208,215
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1728,185
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1357,541
SobralBrazil 13,8578,611
SoureBrazil 13,6058,454
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9248,031
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3336,421
SurubimBrazil 13,7128,521
SadovoBulgaria 17,55310,908
SandanskiBulgaria 17,68010,987
SofiaBulgaria 17,68610,991
SiemreapCambodia 9,4855,894
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5759,679
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4027,707
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1749,429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6717,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7629,173
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2619,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8127,962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8818,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3419,533
Scott, SkCanada 12,7097,897
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2889,500
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3319,527
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7499,165
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8657,994
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5738,435
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6047,832
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7999,818
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3629,546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6347,851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6277,847
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6369,716
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,25511,344
SalCape Verde 16,78510,430
SantiagoChile 9,3215,792
SewellChile 9,2945,776
ShanghaiChina 9,7616,066
ShantouChina 9,3775,827
ShenyangChina 10,5876,579
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0187,468
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5407,792
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6317,228
SibenikCroatia 18,29711,370
SplitCroatia 18,25411,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,89911,123
StudsgårdDenmark 18,09011,241
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4388,350
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4978,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4348,348
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4098,333
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3698,308
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3298,283
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4898,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4148,336
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3628,303
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4148,336
San GabrielEcuador 11,4677,126
SalloumEgypt 17,13610,648
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,97210,547
SohagEgypt 16,30310,131
St. KatrineEgypt 16,24210,093
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4757,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4815,270
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,54710,282
StrasbourgFrance 18,74411,648
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7698,556
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7348,534
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27410,113
SchleswigGermany 18,19911,309
StuttgartGermany 18,63611,581
SamosGreece 17,27610,735
Skiros IslandGreece 17,52010,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,42310,827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0409,967
SiguiriGuinea 16,67110,360
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5857,199
SzegedHungary 17,94611,152
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,18611,301
StykkisholmurIceland 17,13510,648
SagarIndia 12,2407,606
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2058,206
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5243,432
SemnanIran 14,9959,318
ShahroudIran 14,9109,265
ShirazIran 14,7459,163
ShannonIreland 18,70711,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,94511,773
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,28611,363
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,05411,219
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,76411,660
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,88911,738
Scuro MountainItaly 18,20511,313
SigonellaItaly 18,26611,351
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9759,927
SagaJapan 9,4735,887
SaigoJapan 9,6095,971
SakaiJapan 9,5515,935
SakataJapan 9,6065,969
SapporoJapan 9,9706,195
SaseboJapan 9,4925,898
SendaiJapan 9,5015,904
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2895,773
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5075,908
ShinjoJapan 9,5735,949
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2345,738
ShirakawaJapan 9,4135,850
ShizuokaJapan 9,2715,761
SumotoJapan 9,3595,816
SuttsuJapan 9,9816,203
SuwaJapan 9,3895,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7765,453
SavannakhetLaos 9,6726,010
SiauliaiLithuania 17,40910,818
SiluteLithuania 17,54410,902
SkopjeMacedonia 17,82011,073
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6507,239
SalimaMalawi 12,6797,879
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8084,852
SibuMalaysia 7,9974,969
SanMali 16,90910,507
SegouMali 16,91410,511
SikassoMali 16,68810,370
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7996,711
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1586,934
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9527,427
SainshandMongolia 11,5577,182
SafiMorocco 18,94311,771
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,60711,563
SittweMyanmar 10,8516,743
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 229142
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,92411,138
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8039,820
SaiqOman 13,9338,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8258,591
SurOman 13,7458,541
SialkotPakistan 13,1338,161
SibbiPakistan 13,4878,381
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7416,675
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4496,493
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6114,729
SandomierzPoland 17,72711,016
SniezkaPoland 18,11811,259
SuwalkiPoland 17,51610,885
SzczecinPoland 18,03411,207
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42412,070
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20311,312
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7388,537
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7226,663
Satu MareRomania 17,71411,008
SibiuRomania 17,64210,963
SulinaRomania 17,19910,688
SadrinskRussia 14,9579,294
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,84310,467
SalekhardRussia 14,9469,288
SaratovRussia 16,0389,966
SejmcanRussia 11,7607,308
SelagoncyRussia 13,0278,095
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0696,257
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6617,246
SmolenskRussia 16,93610,524
SociRussia 16,38810,184
SortovalaRussia 16,73710,401
SuntarRussia 12,5917,824
SurgutRussia 14,5269,027
SverdlovskRussia 15,1549,417
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7279,773
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9508,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3229,522
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0617,495
SingaporeSingapore 8,5505,313
SliacSlovakia 17,96711,165
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0396,238
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3986,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,95112,398
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,69112,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,75312,275
SevilleSpain 19,57712,165
SennarSudan 15,1909,439
ShambatSudan 15,4419,595
ShendiSudan 15,4569,604
StenseleSweden 17,02610,580
StockholmSweden 17,45510,847
StorlienSweden 17,32610,767
SundsvallSweden 17,23110,708
SantisSwitzerland 18,70611,624
SongeaTanzania 12,9108,022
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7596,064
SongkhlaThailand 9,2655,757
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8596,126
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5305,922
SurinThailand 9,6295,984
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,54010,278
SokodeTogo 16,37710,177
SfaxTunisia 18,47511,480
SousseTunisia 18,54111,522
SamsunTurkey 16,60910,321
SiirtTurkey 16,0369,965
SivasTurkey 16,50610,257
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4138,956
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,04511,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,12811,265
SarataUkraine 17,21110,695
SarnyUkraine 17,37910,800
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,85110,472
SumyUkraine 16,83010,458
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2538,857
SaltoUruguay 10,2686,380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9476,803
Safford, AzUsa 11,2556,994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6859,125
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0428,104
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6407,855
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0978,139
Salem, InUsa 13,3808,314
Salem, OrUsa 11,3847,074
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7057,274
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8167,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8417,358
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7526,681
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8216,724
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7388,537
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3368,287
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7166,659
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4568,362
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8898,631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3518,296
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2367,603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3808,314
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6397,232
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5197,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7687,313
Selma, AlUsa 12,8868,007
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4648,988
Seymour, InUsa 13,3808,314
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3988,326
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3027,645
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3897,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8397,978
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8888,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5078,393
Southport, NcUsa 13,7148,522
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7558,548
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8938,012
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8957,392
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3448,292
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7297,910
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0296,853
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1838,192
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3888,941
State College, PaUsa 14,0858,753
State University, MsUsa 12,7937,950
State University, NmUsa 11,3907,078
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0137,465
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0008,078
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9348,037
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5589,046
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4858,379
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8677,996
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7787,941
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3258,902
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1198,774
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4497,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8657,995
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1178,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,29111,366
SocotraYemen 13,5288,407
SenangaZambia 13,0108,085
SerenjeZambia 12,9668,057
SeshekeZambia 12,8277,971
SolweziZambia 13,2638,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -