New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0816,265
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3666,441
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7546,062
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9624,948
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6006,587
RosarioArgentina 9,9766,199
RichmondAustralia 2,3051,432
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0351,886
RecifeBrazil 13,7318,533
RemansoBrazil 13,1948,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4377,107
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8587,369
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2106,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9047,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4277,722
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8217,967
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8177,965
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3988,947
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8189,208
RuoqiangChina 12,5237,782
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3847,695
RandersDenmark 18,01511,195
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4798,376
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8944,284
RumipambaEcuador 11,2827,011
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23510,089
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,17210,050
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,40510,195
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8048,578
RostockGermany 18,11011,254
RhodesGreece 17,13010,645
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,13210,646
ReykhólarIceland 17,11310,634
ReykjavíkIceland 17,24610,717
RamsarIran 15,2809,495
RashtIran 15,3849,560
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,78311,672
RadicofaniItaly 18,63411,579
Resia PassItaly 18,64511,586
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55711,532
RivoltoItaly 18,48611,488
Rolle PassItaly 18,57111,540
RomeItaly 18,57311,541
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,59411,554
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,45811,470
RumoiJapan 10,0496,245
RigaLatvia 17,32410,765
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44710,842
RodriguesMauritius 10,2626,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5967,827
RabatMorocco 19,19511,928
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3446,428
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9628,055
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13382
RangioraNew Zealand 310193
ReeftonNew Zealand 289179
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 503313
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 392244
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 364226
RoxburghNew Zealand 663412
RuakuraNew Zealand 389242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 462287
RivasNicaragua 11,5917,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2898,258
RebolyRussia 16,61910,327
Rostov On DonRussia 16,44710,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9479,288
RagaSudan 15,2919,502
RashadSudan 15,2359,467
RenkSudan 15,1029,385
RumbekSudan 14,8859,249
RanongThailand 9,6385,989
Roi EtThailand 9,7086,033
RizeTurkey 16,26110,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3588,922
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,18010,676
RomnyUkraine 16,91610,512
RovnoUkraine 17,42910,830
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2368,846
RochaUruguay 10,1936,334
Racine, WiUsa 13,4588,363
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7568,548
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4937,763
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4927,763
Reading, PaUsa 14,2098,830
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0376,859
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1917,575
Redding, CaUsa 11,0636,875
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8636,750
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1286,915
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4198,339
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9578,673
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9578,673
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7448,540
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1958,199
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2118,831
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9028,017
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Rockville, InUsa 13,3638,304
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Rome, GaUsa 13,1648,180
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2296,978
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6607,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1388,785
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0728,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -