New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2912,045
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2406,363
ParanaArgentina 10,0926,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4716,507
PehuajoArgentina 9,6566,000
PergaminoArgentina 9,9036,154
PigeArgentina 9,4805,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8996,151
PosadasArgentina 10,7476,678
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5256,541
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4275,858
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9566,187
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2813,282
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7613,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19211,305
ParakouBenin 16,39110,186
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5038,391
ParacatuBrazil 12,2067,585
ParanaBrazil 12,5847,820
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3337,043
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7257,286
ParintinsBrazil 12,8627,993
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8298,593
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8686,754
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0957,516
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3918,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4298,345
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6267,846
PeixeBrazil 12,5877,822
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3088,270
PicosBrazil 13,4738,372
PiraiBrazil 11,8497,363
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2117,588
PompeuBrazil 12,1197,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1976,958
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2618,241
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1286,915
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8257,348
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7696,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7067,896
PosseBrazil 12,5277,784
PlevenBulgaria 17,59410,933
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56810,917
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2665,758
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5447,795
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4168,958
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9277,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3628,925
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2108,830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7468,542
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7359,778
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6457,237
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1668,182
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9378,039
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1237,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8177,343
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9978,076
ParronChile 9,2615,755
Puerto AysenChile 8,2625,134
Puerto MonttChile 8,5445,310
Punta ArenasChile 7,7794,834
PingbianChina 10,2616,376
PeralesColombia 11,9737,440
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7287,909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5717,190
PragueCzech Republic 18,24311,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2328,223
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4468,355
PoloDominican Republic 13,2748,249
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4478,356
PichilingueEcuador 11,2046,963
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1276,914
PuyoEcuador 11,2987,021
Port-SaidEgypt 16,54010,278
ParisFrance 19,00511,810
PerpignanFrance 19,35712,028
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5624,699
Port-GentilGabon 15,1519,415
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3806,450
PotsdamGermany 18,18411,300
PatrasGreece 17,72711,016
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1149,392
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,67810,364
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9588,674
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2068,206
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0307,476
PecsHungary 18,09211,243
PambanIndia 11,1816,948
PuneIndia 12,2817,631
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6735,389
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0124,979
PadovaItaly 18,58911,551
Paganella MountainItaly 18,63111,577
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,42511,449
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,44511,462
PantelleriaItaly 18,48311,486
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,72411,635
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,79511,679
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,57311,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43611,457
PiacenzaItaly 18,76611,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,73811,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,57711,544
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52511,512
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28311,361
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,57511,543
PrizziItaly 18,40111,435
PakseLaos 9,4755,888
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1505,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6486,617
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6116,594
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6343,501
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,02111,198
PatheinMyanmar 10,4546,496
PutaoMyanmar 11,0386,859
PyiMyanmar 10,5706,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4431,518
PaeroaNew Zealand 436271
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11270
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11370
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 567353
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 308191
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9637,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7979,816
PohangNorth Korea 9,7786,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2326,358
PadidanPakistan 13,3018,265
PanjgurPakistan 13,6408,476
ParachinarPakistan 13,5658,429
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5858,442
PeshawarPakistan 13,4538,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4762,781
PilarParaguay 10,6516,619
PiscoPeru 10,4976,523
PiuraPeru 10,8036,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1186,909
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0795,021
PoznanPoland 17,96511,164
PrzemyslPoland 17,68110,987
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,76912,285
PortalegrePortugal 19,70512,245
Porto Portugal 19,70112,242
PavelecRussia 16,49310,249
PecoraRussia 15,3819,558
PermRussia 15,4319,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6116,594
PetrozavodskRussia 16,56410,293
PjatigorskRussia 16,14310,031
PoronajskRussia 10,5396,549
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,55810,289
Providenja BayRussia 11,7927,328
PskovRussia 17,04510,592
PodorSenegal 17,11310,634
PopradSlovakia 17,87811,109
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0876,889
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8237,347
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,34612,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0396,860
Port SudanSudan 15,3809,557
ParamariboSuriname 13,6778,499
PiteňSweden 16,87110,484
PalmyraSyria 16,19710,065
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2642,650
PhetchabunThailand 9,9306,171
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0266,230
PhraeThailand 10,1366,299
PhuketThailand 9,4965,901
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5235,918
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7306,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6836,017
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5618,427
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,00311,809
PoltavaUkraine 16,84510,468
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2276,355
PradoUruguay 10,0596,251
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1116,283
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2328,222
Pana, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Paoli, InUsa 13,3808,314
Paris, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1958,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6617,868
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1087,524
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4797,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6727,253
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Perry, OkUsa 12,3877,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2398,848
Philo, OhUsa 13,7338,534
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1496,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6977,890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6427,856
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9418,042
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8948,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3888,941
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6789,121
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8297,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8247,348
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8717,998
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6367,231
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2097,587
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3128,893
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6367,231
Portage, WiUsa 13,4428,353
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7819,185
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4627,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5537,800
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9717,439
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0878,754
Princeton, InUsa 13,1738,186
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6179,083
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0147,466
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6857,883
PetaukeZambia 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -