New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,28811,986
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,07811,234
OranArgentina 10,5936,583
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9693,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9152,433
OstendeBelgium 18,75811,656
ObidosBrazil 13,0118,085
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,78310,429
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4548,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4548,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6115,351
OdenseDenmark 18,08911,241
OtavaloEcuador 11,4037,086
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3621,468
OuluFinland 16,76410,418
OroomiehIran 15,7719,800
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81211,690
OdienneIvory Coast 16,47310,236
ObihiroJapan 9,8936,147
OfunatoJapan 9,5535,936
OitaJapan 9,4065,845
OkayamaJapan 9,4355,863
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0115,600
OmaezakiJapan 9,2425,743
OmuJapan 10,0716,258
OnahamaJapan 9,3695,822
OsakaJapan 9,3655,819
OshimaJapan 9,2095,722
OtaruJapan 9,9936,210
OwaseJapan 9,2755,763
OuarzazateMorocco 18,85211,715
OujoaMorocco 19,25011,962
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3971,490
OhakeaNew Zealand 12075
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 560348
OphirNew Zealand 620385
OpotikiNew Zealand 398248
OtautauNew Zealand 791492
OcotalNicaragua 11,6957,268
OrlandNorway 17,35010,782
OsloNorway 17,67910,986
OhotskRussia 11,5687,189
OkhotskRussia 11,5687,189
OlekminskRussia 12,3487,673
OlenekRussia 13,2518,234
OmskRussia 14,3368,908
OnegaRussia 16,29510,126
OrenburgRussia 15,4219,582
OymyakonRussia 11,9647,435
OviedoSpain 19,76812,284
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,26910,731
Orkney IslandsUk 18,04411,213
OdessaUkraine 17,12710,643
OvrucUkraine 17,23110,707
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3428,291
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6717,252
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4899,004
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3037,645
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7247,907
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0748,124
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5587,182
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8047,957
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3068,268
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1168,150
Orono, MeUsa 14,9319,278
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4758,373
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3118,893
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7247,907
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2208,215
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7308,532
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5427,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -