New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7318,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,0375,615
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7506,059
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,508937
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1702,591
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2561,402
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2362,011
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2178,213
NatitingouBenin 16,52010,266
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9517,426
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8289,836
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7639,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6779,742
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5989,693
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0469,350
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8597,991
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7677,934
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2308,843
N’DjamenaChad 16,24210,093
NanchangChina 9,8686,132
NanjingChina 9,9846,204
NanningChina 9,8936,148
NicosiaCyprus 16,64310,342
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05711,221
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
NegeleEthiopia 14,0748,746
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6241,631
NandiFiji 2,6241,631
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,09310,622
NancyFrance 18,81811,694
NantesFrance 19,31212,001
NiceFrance 18,99211,802
NeustrelitzGermany 18,11911,259
NurembergGermany 18,47411,480
NurnbergGermany 18,47711,482
NaxosGreece 17,38210,801
NanortalikGreenland 16,56810,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,51910,265
NordGreenland 15,5079,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,10410,007
NzerekoreGuinea 16,27310,112
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0297,475
New DelhiIndia 12,6777,878
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41311,442
NaganoJapan 9,4465,870
NagasakiJapan 9,4455,869
NagoJapan 8,9745,577
NagoyaJapan 9,3505,810
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9545,564
NaraJapan 9,3535,812
NazeJapan 9,0565,628
NemuroJapan 9,8626,128
NiigataJapan 9,5375,926
NikkoJapan 9,4025,842
NobeokaJapan 9,3425,805
NairobiKenya 13,6958,510
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6473,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5378,412
NidaLithuania 17,57110,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8597,369
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2136,968
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8998,015
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7767,939
NaraMali 17,10310,628
NioroMali 17,08810,619
NemaMauritania 17,26410,728
NouakchottMauritania 17,23110,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2631,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 248154
NelsonNew Zealand 163101
New PlymouthNew Zealand 265165
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6641
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5977,207
N’GuigmiNiger 16,54610,282
NiameyNiger 16,85210,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,71310,386
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,27710,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7659,796
NawabshahPakistan 13,2448,230
NokkundiPakistan 13,8638,615
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9606,811
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3255,173
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5289,649
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6117,215
NikolaevRussia 17,03910,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0066,839
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7626,687
NizneangarskRussia 12,4277,722
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8808,004
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2009,445
NovgorodRussia 16,85710,475
NovosibirskRussia 13,7758,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8836,763
No. 6Sudan 15,8329,838
NyalaSudan 15,6679,736
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7306,046
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9516,183
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4225,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1396,301
NarathiwatThailand 9,1105,661
NigdeTurkey 16,63810,339
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0989,382
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,85210,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6508,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1788,189
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5177,778
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6707,873
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6619,111
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3298,904
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9358,659
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1588,177
New London, WiUsa 13,4818,377
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5247,783
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5047,770
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0978,139
New YorkUsa 14,3888,941
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3888,941
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3858,939
Newark, NjUsa 14,3618,924
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7548,547
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3988,326
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4537,738
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1048,143
Newport, TnUsa 13,4368,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8847,385
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0148,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7417,917
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1956,957
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6367,852
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4657,746
Norton, KsUsa 12,4387,729
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7538,546
NdolaZambia 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -