New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1008,762
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9498,668
MilianaAlgeria 19,19011,925
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4978,387
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0862,539
Malarg EArgentina 9,2305,735
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8155,478
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7116,035
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9156,161
MendozaArgentina 9,4885,896
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4975,901
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3906,457
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3082,056
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8951,178
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6183,491
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3703,337
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6201,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6031,618
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9901,858
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9561,837
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0542,520
MuharraqBahrain 14,7179,145
MinskBelarus 17,23710,711
MogilevBelarus 17,08110,614
MaunBotswana 12,6077,834
MacapaBrazil 13,4968,387
MacauBrazil 13,9318,657
MaceioBrazil 13,5328,409
MachadoBrazil 11,8377,355
ManausBrazil 12,5787,816
MarabaBrazil 13,1558,174
MaringaBrazil 11,3397,046
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1078,145
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6377,853
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2718,247
MonteiroBrazil 13,6388,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4207,718
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8388,599
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0928,135
MamfeCameroon 15,8209,831
MarouaCameroon 16,11210,012
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5769,058
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4708,992
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3967,703
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4347,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7187,281
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4457,733
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2889,500
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,1069,387
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6269,089
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5999,072
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7597,929
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3528,919
Morden, MbCanada 13,1358,162
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1778,810
MoundouChad 15,8379,841
MatecanaColombia 11,9537,428
MoroniComoros 12,3407,668
MosnovCzech Republic 18,00511,189
MarstalDenmark 18,13011,266
Melville HallDominica 13,9258,653
MichesDominican Republic 13,5208,402
MocaDominican Republic 13,4258,342
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3758,311
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3648,304
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4468,355
MilagroEcuador 11,1176,908
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,95710,537
MinyaEgypt 16,47810,240
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6289,711
MassawaEritrea 14,9099,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,69110,993
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,32210,764
MarseilleFrance 19,15411,903
MontpellierFrance 19,24711,961
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5838,441
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0283,124
MakokouGabon 15,1519,415
MayumbaGabon 14,8049,199
MitzicGabon 15,2229,459
MkamboGabon 15,1589,419
MoandaGabon 14,9199,271
MouilaGabon 14,9589,295
MagdeburgGermany 18,28311,361
MunichGermany 18,48711,488
MünsterGermany 18,49611,493
MethoniGreece 17,68010,986
MilosGreece 17,44610,841
MitiliniGreece 17,34610,779
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35110,782
MacentaGuinea 16,34710,158
MamouGuinea 16,50710,258
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7654,825
MiskolcHungary 17,86711,103
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8027,334
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5407,793
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3927,700
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5157,155
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9444,315
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0933,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1485,685
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9973,105
MashhadIran 14,5269,027
Malin HeadIreland 18,43711,457
M. CalamitaItaly 18,74711,649
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,18911,303
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,24211,336
MilanItaly 18,78411,673
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,81911,694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,68411,610
ManIvory Coast 16,23810,091
MaebashiJapan 9,3865,833
MaizuruJapan 9,4485,871
MakurazakiJapan 9,2855,770
MatsueJapan 9,5505,934
MatsumotoJapan 9,4145,850
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4095,847
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7255,422
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6094,728
MishimaJapan 9,2635,756
MitoJapan 9,3285,797
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1405,679
MiyakoJapan 9,6035,967
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9635,570
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2905,773
MiyazakiJapan 9,2935,775
MombetsuJapan 10,0356,236
MoriokaJapan 9,6365,988
MuroranJapan 9,9066,156
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2875,771
MutsuJapan 9,7946,086
Ma’AnJordan 16,18410,057
MafraqJordan 16,26310,106
MombasaKenya 13,2638,242
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6167,219
MaseruLesotho 11,4927,141
MonroviaLiberia 16,0839,994
MisratahLibya 17,99011,179
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7857,323
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7207,283
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1686,940
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5027,147
MakhangaMalawi 12,3857,696
MangochiMalawi 12,5777,815
MwmosaMalawi 12,4027,707
MzimbaMalawi 12,9118,023
MzuzuMalawi 12,9298,034
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7595,443
MersingMalaysia 8,6445,372
MiriMalaysia 7,9894,964
MaleMaldives 11,2857,013
MenakaMali 17,11010,633
MoptiMali 17,04010,589
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3903,350
MazatlanMexico 10,7856,702
MeridaMexico 11,9457,423
Mexico CityMexico 11,0676,877
MonterreyMexico 11,4297,102
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9306,792
MaantyMongolia 11,8897,388
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8397,357
MatadMongolia 11,4507,115
MurenMongolia 12,4667,747
MarrakechMorocco 18,90511,748
MeknesMorocco 19,19211,926
MideltMorocco 19,06111,844
MaputoMozambique 11,6097,214
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2097,587
MandalayMyanmar 10,7396,673
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6746,633
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8256,105
MindatMyanmar 10,8606,749
MonywaMyanmar 10,8226,725
MyeikMyanmar 9,8256,105
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8936,769
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,66911,601
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 660410
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 212132
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 441274
Milford SoundNew Zealand 699435
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 320199
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 287178
MolesworthNew Zealand 181113
MotuekaNew Zealand 179111
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 174108
Mt CookNew Zealand 496308
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 325202
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6037,210
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6017,209
MagariaNiger 16,60010,316
Maine SoroaNiger 16,49610,251
MaradiNiger 16,71510,387
MaiduguriNigeria 16,30710,133
MakurdiNigeria 16,0599,979
MinnaNigeria 16,32310,143
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8166,099
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,98910,557
MajisOman 14,1058,765
MasirahOman 13,6728,496
Muscat  Oman 13,9118,645
MultanPakistan 13,2408,227
MurreePakistan 13,3088,270
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9563,080
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9336,794
MoyobambaPeru 11,0346,856
MactanPhilippines 7,7604,822
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3335,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,71612,252
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9829,310
MagadanRussia 11,4317,103
MahackalaRussia 15,7659,797
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4179,580
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4169,580
MarkovoRussia 11,7887,325
MinusinskRussia 13,2048,205
MogocaRussia 11,8137,341
MoscowRussia 16,56710,295
MurmanskRussia 16,22910,085
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5209,644
MatamSenegal 17,05210,596
MogadishuSomalia 13,3758,311
MadridSpain 19,87512,350
Madrid (b)Spain 19,87812,352
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,23411,952
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,50412,120
MelillaSpain 19,32912,011
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,49612,115
MalakalSudan 14,9959,318
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6337,229
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,91111,752
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3936,459
Mae SariangThailand 10,3126,408
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1536,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6666,006
MalatyaTurkey 16,37410,175
MersinTurkey 16,59910,315
MuglaTurkey 17,13710,649
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,65311,591
ManstonUk 18,79911,682
MeloUruguay 10,3956,460
MercedesUruguay 10,1026,277
MontevideoUruguay 10,0616,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1918,197
Madison, FlUsa 13,1398,165
Madison, InUsa 13,4548,361
Madison, NeUsa 12,7727,936
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3718,309
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5827,819
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9868,069
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3318,284
Marion, InUsa 13,4918,384
Marion, NcUsa 13,5138,397
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6758,498
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3557,677
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9848,690
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8787,381
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7268,529
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4267,100
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2058,206
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Medford, WiUsa 13,4118,334
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8257,969
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8457,982
Mena, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7717,936
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9398,041
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0228,092
Midland, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Milan, MnUsa 13,0228,092
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9938,074
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4837,757
Milford, DeUsa 14,2158,833
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Millen, GaUsa 13,3328,284
Millport, OhUsa 13,8608,613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6629,111
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4628,365
Minden, NeUsa 12,5727,812
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2028,204
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0337,477
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7057,895
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5658,430
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0228,092
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9518,048
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7587,307
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2648,864
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8498,606
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5138,397
Moro, OrUsa 11,5007,146
Morris, MnUsa 13,0818,129
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6478,480
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8158,585
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0918,135
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7238,528
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7329,155
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5918,445
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4907,761
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1018,141
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7067,896
MaracayVenezuela 13,0208,091
MaturinVenezuela 13,3488,294
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7187,903
MeridaVenezuela 12,6087,835
MagoyeZambia 12,8257,969
MansaZambia 13,2468,231
MbalaZambia 13,3298,283
MfuweZambia 12,8727,999
MisamfuZambia 13,2148,211
MonguZambia 13,1028,142
MpikaZambia 13,0318,097
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8017,954
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8387,978
MumbwaZambia 12,9388,040
MwinilungaZambia 13,3998,326
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2657,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -