New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,47112,099
LuandaAngola 14,1448,789
LuenaAngola 13,5928,446
La PlataArgentina 9,9586,188
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5956,584
La RiojaArgentina 9,9076,156
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7206,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9104,915
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7036,651
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3211,442
LavertonAustralia 2,6191,628
LearmonthAustralia 6,0163,738
LongreachAustralia 3,4832,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4832,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7941,115
Low HeadAustralia 2,3651,469
LinzAustria 18,33111,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90011,123
LerwickUk 17,90211,124
La PazBolivia 10,8766,759
LavrasBrazil 11,9267,411
LencoisBrazil 12,9538,049
LinharesBrazil 12,3557,677
LondrinaBrazil 11,3857,075
LomBulgaria 17,70711,003
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0798,127
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9338,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5438,416
Langara, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9288,655
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3097,649
London, OnCanada 13,9518,669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0079,325
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4018,327
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,24811,340
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5765,951
LanzhouChina 11,2486,989
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6737,253
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3287,661
LimonCosta Rica 11,7237,285
LarnacaCyprus 16,60310,317
LimassolCyprus 16,64310,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2608,240
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8958,635
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,12311,262
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4328,347
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4228,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2967,020
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0046,838
LuxorEgypt 16,16410,044
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4497,115
Laucala BayFiji 2,5901,609
LappeenrantaFinland 16,89010,496
Le MansFrance 19,17311,915
LilleFrance 18,81411,691
LyonFrance 19,08411,859
LambarnGabon 15,1059,387
LastourvilleGabon 15,0109,327
LibrevilleGabon 15,2559,480
LeipzigGermany 18,28411,362
LindenbergGermany 18,13611,270
LamiaGreece 17,68910,992
LarissaGreece 17,71011,005
LemnosGreece 17,49610,872
LimnosGreece 17,48310,864
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9598,674
LabeGuinea 16,60610,319
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5104,667
La CeibaHonduras 11,8117,340
La MesaHonduras 11,7037,272
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9988,077
LudhianaIndia 12,9228,030
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,36711,413
LatinaItaly 18,53611,519
LatronicoItaly 18,25511,344
LecceItaly 18,08111,236
LodwarKenya 14,1618,800
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1216,290
LiepajaLatvia 17,50510,878
LaukuvaLithuania 17,48610,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,75011,651
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,89211,118
LabuanMalaysia 7,9704,953
LuqaMalta 18,23411,331
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8838,627
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5726,570
LashioMyanmar 10,6846,639
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 379236
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 606377
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 200125
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 490305
Levin MafNew Zealand 7144
LincolnNew Zealand 345214
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2013
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2013
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2013
LagosNigeria 16,0749,989
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,66010,974
LillehammerNorway 17,58010,924
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0918,135
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0816,886
LimaPeru 10,5606,562
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0244,986
LisbonPortugal 19,55212,150
LeninbadRussia 13,9378,661
LevsiRussia 14,9089,264
LungiSierra Leone 16,29310,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,37511,418
LanzaroteSpain 18,43311,455
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,76812,284
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79011,676
LuganoSwitzerland 18,78711,675
LatakiaSyria 16,45210,223
LampangThailand 10,1986,337
LoeiThailand 9,9646,192
Lop BuriThailand 9,8456,118
LomeTogo 16,0669,983
LeemingUk 18,54611,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90011,123
London, EnglandUk 18,82911,701
London-GatwickUk 18,85511,717
LynehamUk 18,85611,717
L’VovUkraine 17,59810,936
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,16510,667
LozovajaUkraine 16,71710,388
LubnyUkraine 16,95310,535
LuckUkraine 17,47010,856
LuganskUkraine 16,50110,254
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2788,251
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3837,695
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2837,633
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0788,127
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5349,032
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8557,367
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7337,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2588,239
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0567,492
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1308,159
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1467,547
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6267,224
Larned, KsUsa 12,3767,690
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1456,925
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0618,737
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7247,907
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7039,137
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9028,017
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8067,958
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2718,247
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5138,397
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0708,122
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7338,534
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8287,350
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8199,208
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8098,581
Libby, MtUsa 12,0607,494
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7177,902
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9848,690
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9518,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6577,865
Llano, TxUsa 11,9037,396
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7746,695
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7876,703
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7686,691
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6137,217
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8258,591
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3538,298
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7937,950
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5927,825
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4018,949
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8797,382
Luling, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3257,659
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8048,578
LivingstoneZambia 12,7257,907
LundaziZambia 12,8968,014
LusakaZambia 12,8417,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -