New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6728,496
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7678,555
KhostAfghanistan 13,5468,417
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8138,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5394,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8883,037
KlagenfurtAustria 18,37311,417
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7769,803
KandiBenin 16,57910,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1568,797
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1538,795
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4018,328
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3398,910
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8517,986
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4368,350
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2859,498
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5879,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4168,337
KashiChina 13,4308,345
KunmingChina 10,4786,511
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5379,034
KhargaEgypt 16,32410,144
KosseirEgypt 16,0689,985
KajaaniFinland 16,72010,390
KuopioFinland 16,80610,444
KuusamoFinland 16,55510,287
KarlsruheGermany 18,67011,601
KasselGermany 18,45511,468
KonstanzGermany 18,69511,618
KumasiGhana 16,16010,042
KalamataGreece 17,66210,976
KerkiraGreece 17,91811,135
Kythira IslandGreece 17,54810,905
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0379,966
Kap TobinGreenland 16,63110,335
KankanGuinea 16,55410,287
KindiaGuinea 16,45610,226
KissidougouGuinea 16,43610,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5084,666
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4535,874
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4525,874
KeszthelyHungary 18,15411,281
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,36910,793
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3837,073
KotaIndia 12,5627,806
KozhikodeIndia 11,6097,214
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0963,788
KermanIran 14,4238,963
KermanshahIran 15,4519,602
Khoram AbadIran 15,3139,515
KilkennyIreland 18,74111,646
KingstonJamaica 12,8037,956
KagoshimaJapan 9,3005,779
KanazawaJapan 9,5035,905
KaruizawaJapan 9,4015,842
KatsuuraJapan 9,2115,724
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3085,784
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1186,288
KobeJapan 9,3805,829
KochiJapan 9,3465,808
KofuJapan 9,3335,800
KumagayaJapan 9,3485,809
KumamotoJapan 9,4105,848
KumejimaJapan 9,0155,602
KureJapan 9,4575,876
KushiroJapan 9,8626,129
KutchanJapan 9,9736,198
KyotoJapan 9,3885,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4918,384
KitaleKenya 14,0178,710
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1149,392
KufraLibya 16,79510,437
KaunasLithuania 17,43010,831
KlaipedaLithuania 17,54310,901
KybartaiLithuania 17,50310,877
KarongaMalawi 13,0788,127
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0535,626
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9614,947
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8805,518
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9255,546
KuantanMalaysia 8,7965,466
KuchingMalaysia 8,0495,002
KayesMali 16,96410,542
KeniebaMali 16,79510,437
KidalMali 17,40910,818
KitaMali 16,84810,469
KoutiaMali 16,80310,441
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6113,487
KisinevMoldova 17,26410,728
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3417,047
KhatgalMongolia 12,5227,781
KhovdMongolia 12,8687,997
KhujirtMongolia 12,1247,534
KhutagMongolia 12,3077,648
KenitraMorocco 19,22611,947
KalewaMyanmar 10,9676,815
KathaMyanmar 10,8836,763
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6395,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7466,678
KengtungMyanmar 10,4206,475
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0666,877
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1137,527
KathmanduNepal 11,9767,442
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5201,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 175109
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 341212
KaitokeNew Zealand 2214
KarioiNew Zealand 203126
KawerauNew Zealand 376234
KopuaNew Zealand 163102
KanoNigeria 16,51510,262
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9626,191
KarasjokNorway 16,42210,205
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,61510,946
KristiansandNorway 17,93011,142
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,44910,843
KhasabOman 14,2468,853
KarachiPakistan 13,2668,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2608,240
KhanpurPakistan 13,2058,206
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4848,379
KororPalau 6,8094,231
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89211,118
KlodzkoPoland 18,07611,232
KoszalinPoland 17,90011,123
KrakowPoland 17,87711,109
KalakanRussia 12,0547,490
KaliningradRussia 17,62710,953
KamenskoeRussia 11,5667,187
KandalaksaRussia 16,36310,168
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8839,870
KazanRussia 15,8479,848
KemRussia 16,39810,190
KerchRussia 16,68310,367
KhabarovskRussia 10,7286,667
KirenskRussia 12,6427,856
KirovRussia 15,8169,828
KljuciRussia 10,9346,795
KolpasevRussia 13,9228,651
KorfRussia 11,3307,041
KostromaRussia 16,34110,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3098,270
KotlasRussia 15,9499,911
KrasnodarRussia 16,46510,232
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1029,384
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3249,522
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2728,247
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0069,325
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7519,788
KurganRussia 14,8359,218
KurskRussia 16,71810,389
KyraRussia 11,8307,351
KigaliRwanda 14,0518,731
KoldaSenegal 16,70910,383
KabalaSierra Leone 16,43110,211
KosiceSlovakia 17,81511,070
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6487,238
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2206,351
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9536,806
KadugliSudan 15,2539,479
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7199,768
KassalaSudan 15,1349,404
KhartoumSudan 15,4359,591
KostiSudan 15,2289,463
KalmarSweden 17,72611,015
KaresuandoSweden 16,58910,309
KarlstadSweden 17,63510,958
KristianstadSweden 17,87511,108
KamishliSyria 16,0629,981
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8716,134
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4375,864
Khon KaenThailand 9,8076,094
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7066,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7456,056
KairouanTunisia 18,57511,543
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43810,215
KarsTurkey 16,0399,967
KastamonuTurkey 16,81610,450
KayseriTurkey 16,59910,315
KonyaTurkey 16,81610,449
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8399,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2588,860
KinlossUk 18,19211,304
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,73010,396
KievUkraine 17,12210,640
KirillovkaUkraine 16,70910,383
KirovogradUkraine 17,02010,576
KlepininoUkraine 16,85810,476
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,89410,498
Kovel’Ukraine 17,51210,882
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,94510,530
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1257,534
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7597,929
Keene, NhUsa 14,6289,090
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6388,475
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0287,474
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8327,974
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2357,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4157,093
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3157,653
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7708,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3508,296
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4147,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1747,565
KabompoZambia 13,2238,217
KabweZambia 12,9368,039
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9398,041
KafirondaZambia 13,1368,163
KaomaZambia 13,0758,125
KasamaZambia 13,2098,208
KasempaZambia 13,1548,174
KawambwaZambia 13,3608,302
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -