New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7028,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5678,431
JuninArgentina 9,8266,106
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4767,131
JacobinaBrazil 13,1368,163
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9018,638
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8288,593
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1997,581
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9607,432
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6107,836
JiuquanChina 11,8737,378
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6267,225
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2438,229
JoensuuFinland 16,73610,400
JokioinenFinland 17,11810,637
JyvskylFinland 16,92210,516
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9279,897
JulianehbGreenland 16,50410,256
JagdalpurIndia 11,6457,237
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7494,815
JerusalemIsrael 16,32310,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6797,257
JosNigeria 16,27210,112
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,70910,383
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,70510,381
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3638,304
JhelumPakistan 13,2248,217
JiwaniPakistan 13,7128,521
JuliacaPeru 10,8186,722
JakutskRussia 12,1847,571
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0129,950
JenisejskRussia 13,4458,355
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9246,167
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3196,413
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6568,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3729,552
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7569,170
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7807,320
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,50212,119
JubaSudan 14,5869,064
JokkmokkSweden 16,81610,449
JönköpingSweden 17,74011,024
Jonkoping ASweden 17,74611,027
JendoubaTunisia 18,72111,634
JerbaTunisia 18,41511,443
JerseyUk 19,10711,873
JaltaUkraine 16,84610,468
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6677,872
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9708,059
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2118,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9828,688
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -