New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,04211,212
In SalahAlgeria 18,31611,382
InnsbruckAustria 18,56711,538
IbiriteBrazil 12,0937,515
IguatuBrazil 13,6648,491
IlheusBrazil 12,8577,989
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2468,231
IndaialBrazil 11,1666,939
IpameriBrazil 12,0847,509
IraiBrazil 10,9206,786
IreceBrazil 13,0488,108
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0058,082
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6967,889
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7787,940
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3657,684
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0897,512
ItapevaBrazil 11,4617,122
ItirucuBrazil 12,9528,048
ItuacuBrazil 12,8377,977
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3237,036
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4258,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7339,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9058,019
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3049,510
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3088,891
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4056,466
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8944,284
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6134,731
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4418,352
IzobambaEcuador 11,3347,043
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50210,254
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4807,134
IoanninaGreece 17,84511,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9299,898
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,62410,330
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4047,708
IranshahrIran 13,9358,660
IstranaItaly 18,56511,536
IidaJapan 9,3495,809
IizukaJapan 9,4905,897
IrakoJapan 9,2915,774
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0215,606
IrozakiJapan 9,2155,726
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9885,585
IshinomakiJapan 9,5045,906
IwamizawaJapan 9,9706,195
IzuharaJapan 9,6105,972
IrbidJordan 16,30510,132
IfraneMorocco 19,15111,901
InvercargillNew Zealand 792492
IlorinNigeria 16,25310,100
InchonNorth Korea 10,0476,244
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8399,842
IslamabadPakistan 13,3138,273
IquitosPeru 11,4997,146
IloiloPhilippines 7,8934,905
IasiRomania 17,36610,791
IcaRussia 10,9276,790
IlirnejRussia 12,0827,508
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0616,874
IrkutskRussia 12,4267,722
Ivdel’Russia 15,2119,452
IbizaSpain 19,42212,069
IspartaTurkey 16,97410,548
IstanbulTurkey 17,19110,682
IzmirTurkey 17,27910,738
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,58410,927
IzmailUkraine 17,27210,733
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Independence, KsUsa 12,5257,783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5219,023
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4028,328
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9188,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3968,324
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0968,138
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0628,117
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6178,462
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2668,865
IsokaZambia 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -