New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2128,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,56611,537
HuamboAngola 13,6428,477
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1673,211
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2791,416
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2931,425
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6862,290
Horta, FaialAzores 17,97011,167
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1277,536
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3269,524
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3389,531
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7399,780
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7738,559
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9478,045
Hope, BcCanada 11,8237,347
HaikouChina 9,5355,925
HailarChina 11,4307,103
HamiChina 12,4097,711
HetanChina 13,0008,078
HavanaCuba 12,6767,877
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4888,382
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5248,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2848,255
HelwanEgypt 16,53410,275
HurguadaEgypt 16,17710,053
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,70411,001
HelsinkiFinland 17,10810,631
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,08310,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8913,039
HamburgGermany 18,25111,341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,25111,342
HannoverGermany 18,35711,407
HelgolandGermany 18,29811,370
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,56711,538
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,32710,767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9239,895
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4454,626
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4964,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,36910,793
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8247,347
HaifaIsrael 16,39010,185
HaboroJapan 10,0896,270
HachijojimaJapan 9,0305,611
HachinoheJapan 9,7076,032
HagiJapan 9,5285,921
HakodateJapan 9,8646,130
HamadaJapan 9,5435,930
HamamatsuJapan 9,2775,765
HikoneJapan 9,3915,836
HimejiJapan 9,4175,852
HiradoJapan 9,5205,916
HirooJapan 9,8266,106
HiroshimaJapan 9,4765,889
HitaJapan 9,4475,870
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3525,811
HunLibya 17,70411,002
HomboriMali 17,11510,636
HomalinMyanmar 11,0426,862
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2256,354
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 236147
HighbankNew Zealand 381237
HokitikaNew Zealand 381237
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 763474
HororataNew Zealand 364226
HyderabadPakistan 13,1858,193
HuanucoPeru 10,7986,710
HelPoland 17,73111,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7276,666
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7509,166
HatangaRussia 13,7798,562
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2649,486
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6528,484
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5369,654
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,05711,221
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8432,388
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1446,304
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3366,423
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7916,706
HalaibSudan 15,6129,702
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1839,435
HudeibaSudan 15,4859,623
HaparandaSweden 16,74410,405
HarnosandSweden 17,20610,692
HamaSyria 16,35210,161
HassakahSyria 16,0789,991
Hua HinThailand 9,7286,045
HakkariTurkey 15,8739,864
Hull, EnglandUk 18,58611,549
HersonUkraine 16,99110,558
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,39010,807
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6699,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1338,782
Hart, MiUsa 13,6528,484
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5309,029
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7927,949
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Hays, KsUsa 12,4427,731
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Helena, MtUsa 12,1307,537
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8258,591
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4568,362
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8257,348
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8327,974
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9648,056
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8257,969
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2648,864
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6188,463
Holly, CoUsa 12,1667,560
Homer, AkUsa 11,6287,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1458,168
Horton, KsUsa 12,7287,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4357,727
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7788,562
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7648,553
Houma, LaUsa 12,4427,731
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1087,524
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6048,453
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0678,120
Huron, SdUsa 12,8387,978
HanoiVietnam 9,9356,173
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0685,635
HarareZimbabwe 12,4627,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -