New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6188,462
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6788,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,76611,661
General PicoArgentina 9,5645,943
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0936,272
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4608,985
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1981,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5613,456
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6542,892
GrazAustria 18,28111,360
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7809,806
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6679,736
GomelBelarus 17,06210,602
GrodnoBelarus 17,47110,857
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5688,431
GoianiaBrazil 12,1197,531
GoiasBrazil 12,1357,541
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3157,653
GrajauBrazil 13,2898,258
GuairaBrazil 11,1446,925
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8808,625
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6437,856
GarouaCameroon 16,0389,966
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,09410,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7198,525
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6677,250
Golden, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Goose, NfCanada 15,7369,779
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9878,692
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3997,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2359,467
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5319,651
GanzhouChina 9,6966,025
GuangzhouChina 9,5755,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4628,365
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0906,892
GonderEthiopia 14,8249,212
GourdonFrance 19,37812,041
GrenobleFrance 19,05511,841
GeisenheimGermany 18,62911,576
GorlitzGermany 18,14511,276
GibraltarGibraltar 19,44512,083
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4307,103
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5228,403
GoaIndia 12,0727,502
GuwahatiIndia 11,3857,075
GelaItaly 18,31011,378
GenoaItaly 18,84711,712
GhediItaly 18,71011,626
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,19111,304
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43411,455
GrossetoItaly 18,69211,616
GrottaglieItaly 18,14811,277
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82511,698
GuidoniaItaly 18,55411,530
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,10710,009
GifuJapan 9,3815,830
GaoMali 17,19710,687
GuamMariana Islands 6,8394,250
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8336,732
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0176,846
GuaymasMexico 10,8086,716
GaluutMongolia 12,2647,621
GemertNetherlands 18,61811,570
GisborneNew Zealand 377235
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 379236
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 628391
GrassmereNew Zealand 9760
GreymouthNew Zealand 355221
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 204127
GayaNiger 16,64910,346
GardermoenNorway 17,64410,964
GeiloNorway 17,69510,996
GdanskPoland 17,75511,033
GalatiRomania 17,33610,773
Gor’KijRussia 16,18010,054
GorznyjRussia 15,9129,888
GridinoRussia 16,34410,156
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5998,451
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9735,576
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,37812,042
GijonSpain 19,75312,275
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5139,640
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,0979,381
GoteborgSweden 17,83211,081
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,83111,081
GothenburgSweden 17,83311,082
GunnarnSweden 17,01510,573
GenevaSwitzerland 18,97511,791
GabesTunisia 18,46611,475
GafsaTunisia 18,59611,556
GiresunTurkey 16,43010,210
GoztepeTurkey 17,18410,678
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9219,272
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9809,308
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,39111,429
GajvoronUkraine 17,19410,684
GeniceskUkraine 16,81510,449
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0347,478
Galva, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6407,855
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6407,855
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5577,803
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7648,553
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4548,982
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4137,092
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7928,570
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1348,162
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3697,686
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8047,335
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6288,469
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1466,927
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6007,830
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2307,600
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5308,408
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4368,349
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6798,500
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2658,243
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6407,855
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9358,659
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2637,621
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3978,325
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0748,125
Groton, CtUsa 14,5419,036
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0287,474
GuanareVenezuela 12,7587,928
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5397,792
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4808,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -