New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7138,522
FarahAfghanistan 14,1148,770
FormosaArgentina 10,7176,659
ForrestAustralia 4,3282,690
FrancistownBotswana 12,3087,648
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2728,869
FloraniaBrazil 13,8238,590
FlorestaBrazil 13,4888,382
FlorianoBrazil 13,4118,334
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1356,920
FormosaBrazil 12,3367,666
FortalezaBrazil 13,9528,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9926,830
FrancaBrazil 11,8607,370
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2398,227
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0168,088
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8717,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5147,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3717,688
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7907,948
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7637,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1379,406
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1449,411
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3049,510
FayaChad 16,56310,293
FamagustaCyprus 16,58710,307
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,16711,289
FarafraEgypt 16,63410,336
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8959,256
FichtelbergGermany 18,30811,377
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58111,547
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,82011,073
FrederikshbGreenland 16,27610,114
FaranahGuinea 16,49410,250
FalconaraItaly 18,50111,497
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,67211,603
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,31711,382
FonniItaly 18,82111,695
FrontoneItaly 18,55311,529
FrosinoneItaly 18,50511,499
FukauraJapan 9,7776,075
FukueJapan 9,4945,900
FukuiJapan 9,4685,884
FukuokaJapan 9,4995,903
FukushimaJapan 9,4675,883
FukuyamaJapan 9,4455,869
FushikiJapan 9,5065,907
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7188,525
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2256,976
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9166,783
FunchalMadeira 18,58011,546
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8788,624
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,20011,931
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60610,941
FaroPortugal 19,47212,100
FerganaRussia 13,7958,572
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29310,124
FalunSweden 17,45310,845
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,73811,644
FeodosijaUkraine 16,75810,414
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2277,598
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6427,856
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0978,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0828,130
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8579,232
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2238,217
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0258,094
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8197,966
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1778,188
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6067,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1588,176
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2428,229
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5477,176
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6668,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3087,027
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4698,370
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1357,541
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1977,579
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6617,868
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5377,790
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5508,420
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6419,098
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3988,326
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3697,686
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9358,659
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0098,706
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9136,781
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -