New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,63911,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,67511,605
EsquelArgentina 8,5425,308
EzeizaArgentina 9,9376,175
East SaleAustralia 2,4121,499
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6942,917
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6932,916
EssendonAustralia 2,6121,623
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8437,360
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6526,619
EspinosaBrazil 12,6447,857
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2638,863
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5247,782
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5457,796
Edson, AbCanada 12,3977,704
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6368,474
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8407,979
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6839,124
ErlianChina 11,3537,055
El CaranoColombia 11,9477,424
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,87711,109
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2978,263
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5078,394
El ArishEgypt 16,39610,189
El TorEgypt 16,24810,096
ErfurtGermany 18,39211,429
EssenGermany 18,57211,541
EsfahanIran 14,9829,310
EilatIsrael 16,21910,078
EsashiJapan 9,8926,147
EldoretKenya 13,9548,671
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3207,656
EssaouiraMorocco 18,84511,711
EeldeNetherlands 18,44311,461
Esk ForestNew Zealand 260162
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 335208
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5707,190
EnuguNigeria 15,9559,915
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7576,685
EvoraPortugal 19,61812,191
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8106,717
EkimcanRussia 11,2456,988
Elat’MaRussia 16,32010,141
ElistaRussia 16,10310,006
ErbogacenRussia 12,8968,013
EssejRussia 13,5818,439
Ed DueimSudan 15,3219,521
El FasherSudan 15,7779,804
El GeneinaSudan 15,9519,912
El ObeidSudan 15,4029,571
El ShowakSudan 15,0969,381
En NahudSudan 15,4889,624
EdirneTurkey 17,41210,820
ErzincanTurkey 16,30010,129
ErzurumTurkey 16,17410,051
EskisehirTurkey 17,03810,588
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0399,345
EntebbeUganda 14,0958,759
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,37311,417
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,44911,464
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8448,603
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0779,369
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5287,785
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5187,779
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4197,096
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8378,598
Elko, NvUsa 11,4727,129
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5127,775
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4137,092
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6469,101
Erie, PaUsa 13,9758,684
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6537,863
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3087,027
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6517,862
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9826,824
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8227,968
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8047,335
Evansville, InUsa 13,2118,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -