New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,70611,003
DjelfaAlgeria 18,99611,804
DavisAntarctica 6,0683,771
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8603,020
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3503,325
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1495,064
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5601,591
DhakaBangladesh 11,2917,016
D’UccleBelgium 18,74111,646
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2877,635
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8707,376
DouradosBrazil 11,2777,008
DoualaCameroon 15,6239,709
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8969,878
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1298,158
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1867,572
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8949,877
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1679,425
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8179,208
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5058,392
DuianChina 11,6487,238
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11711,258
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3078,891
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3418,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2738,248
DabaaEgypt 16,84010,465
DakhlaEgypt 16,45110,223
DijonFrance 18,98111,795
DresdenGermany 18,21911,322
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0139,951
DebrecenHungary 17,81511,070
DalatangiIceland 17,29010,744
DaltonganjIndia 11,8277,350
DarbhangaIndia 11,8297,351
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2326,980
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2266,976
DumkaIndia 11,5917,203
DwarkaIndia 12,9348,037
DezfulIran 15,2429,472
DublinIreland 18,65811,594
DecimomannuItaly 18,82511,698
DobbiacoItaly 18,52511,511
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16610,046
Deir-AllaJordan 16,30810,134
DagorettiKenya 13,6948,509
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22110,701
DedzaMalawi 12,6437,857
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7837,322
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7077,275
DaweiMyanmar 9,9816,202
De BiltNetherlands 18,59111,553
De KooyNetherlands 18,53111,515
Den HelderNetherlands 18,52811,514
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14289
DarfieldNew Zealand 349217
DargavilleNew Zealand 603375
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 651405
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 637396
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,80611,065
DalbandinPakistan 13,7318,533
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3798,314
DirPakistan 13,5038,391
DroshPakistan 13,5298,407
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5065,285
DohaQatar 14,5789,059
DorohoiRomania 17,45310,846
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5169,021
DudinkaRussia 14,2098,830
DzardzanRussia 12,9368,039
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7579,170
DakarSenegal 16,82210,453
DaruSierra Leone 16,26710,109
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2827,011
DamazinSudan 14,9899,314
DongolaSudan 15,8709,862
DamascusSyria 16,29310,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,29210,124
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0779,991
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9298,656
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0358,100
DjerbaTunisia 18,39511,431
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,17910,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,27311,355
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,58011,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,81610,450
DonetskUkraine 16,60710,320
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2638,863
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2758,249
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8558,610
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1897,574
Danville, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5918,445
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8647,372
David City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5688,431
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7717,314
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9028,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0656,876
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Delphine, InUsa 13,4198,339
Denton, MdUsa 14,1388,785
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0927,514
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9758,063
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5077,150
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1398,165
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7528,545
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1058,144
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9547,429
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2927,638
Dover, DeUsa 14,1388,785
Dover, TnUsa 13,0548,112
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0467,485
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3808,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Durham, NhUsa 14,7039,137
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,81011,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -