New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9308,656
ChlefAlgeria 19,23911,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,87811,731
CeresArgentina 10,1696,319
ChamicalArgentina 9,8596,127
ChepesArgentina 9,7586,064
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5175,292
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2786,387
CórdobaArgentina 9,9086,157
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9036,154
CorrientesArgentina 10,5746,571
CairnsAustralia 3,9042,426
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3501,460
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8833,656
CedunaAustralia 3,7942,358
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1161,936
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9782,472
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8241,755
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3282,690
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3211,442
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1452,576
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0956,895
CharnocksBarbados 13,8948,634
CotonouBenin 16,0679,984
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1627,557
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9077,399
CabroboBrazil 13,4558,361
CaceresBrazil 11,6447,236
CaetiteBrazil 12,7437,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7658,553
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4507,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2576,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7527,303
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5428,415
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7777,940
CaparaoBrazil 12,1567,554
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9137,403
CaratingaBrazil 12,2127,589
CaravelasBrazil 12,5597,804
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6607,867
CarolinaBrazil 13,0858,131
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3227,035
CataguasesBrazil 12,0307,476
CatalaoBrazil 12,0537,490
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7207,283
CaxiasBrazil 13,5688,431
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8486,741
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9438,664
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9857,447
ChapecoBrazil 10,9616,811
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0597,494
CipoBrazil 13,2498,233
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8868,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2207,594
CordeiroBrazil 11,9847,447
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6787,879
CorumbaBrazil 11,3907,078
CoximBrazil 11,6157,218
CrateusBrazil 13,7008,513
CuiabaBrazil 11,7917,327
CuritibaBrazil 11,3027,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3437,670
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6059,697
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3459,536
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2469,474
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2958,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6057,212
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9629,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6829,124
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2239,460
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4089,575
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4099,575
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2589,481
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2178,835
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5419,036
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4979,630
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8658,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3688,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2509,476
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7697,935
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1898,817
Comox, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4668,368
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5919,067
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5487,797
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1397,543
ChicoChile 8,2275,112
ChillanChile 8,9895,586
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9105,537
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8406,115
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2245,110
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1705,698
ChangchunChina 10,6936,645
ChangduChina 11,3387,045
ChangshaChina 10,0376,237
ChengduChina 10,8256,727
ChongqingChina 10,5576,560
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4497,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,37711,420
CamagueyCuba 12,9428,042
CasablancaCuba 12,6927,887
ChebCzech Republic 18,36311,411
CopenhagenDenmark 17,97511,170
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4958,386
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3778,313
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4418,352
CanarEcuador 11,1386,921
CairoEgypt 16,54310,280
CaenFrance 19,07111,851
ChateaurouxFrance 19,20311,933
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8058,579
CocobeachGabon 15,3089,513
CologneGermany 18,60711,563
ChiosGreece 17,36210,789
CorfuGreece 17,91811,135
ConakryGuinea 16,38710,183
CatacamasHonduras 11,8307,351
CholutecaHonduras 11,6177,219
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3677,064
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3137,030
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3137,030
ChahbaharIran 13,8248,591
ClaremorrisIreland 18,59711,556
ClonesIreland 18,56711,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,55411,530
CorkIreland 18,80111,683
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,80611,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,81511,692
CameriItaly 18,82711,699
CampobassoItaly 18,39211,429
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,77811,669
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,77311,666
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87811,731
Cape MeleItaly 18,91011,751
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,31511,381
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,25611,345
CerviaItaly 18,58011,546
CiampinoItaly 18,56511,537
Cimone MountainItaly 18,70611,624
Cisa PassItaly 18,76111,658
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62911,576
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,53711,519
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,21911,321
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,13911,272
ChibaJapan 9,2655,757
ChichibuJapan 9,3445,807
ChichijimaJapan 8,3255,173
ChoshiJapan 9,2495,747
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37110,173
ChilekaMalawi 12,4747,752
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7107,898
ChitipaMalawi 13,1388,164
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2116,967
ComitanMexico 11,4147,093
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9173,677
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5807,196
ChoirMongolia 11,7837,322
CasablancaMorocco 19,12411,884
ChindeMozambique 12,1167,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3696,443
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 791491
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 232144
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 606377
ChristchurchNew Zealand 326203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 325202
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 326203
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 209130
CondegaNicaragua 11,6837,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0456,242
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6886,020
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0326,234
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8636,129
ChhorPakistan 13,0818,129
ChitralPakistan 13,5418,415
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9926,831
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0116,843
CajamarcaPeru 10,8286,729
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9496,804
ChiclayoPeru 10,7466,678
ChimbotePeru 10,6716,631
CuzcoPeru 10,8406,736
CzestochowaPoland 17,89811,122
CoimbraPortugal 19,69312,238
CalafatRomania 17,73311,019
CeahlauRomania 17,49310,871
ClujRomania 17,67610,984
ConstantaRomania 17,27910,738
CraiovaRomania 17,66010,974
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0448,727
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6759,119
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9588,052
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2587,617
Cape UelenRussia 12,0157,466
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4766,510
CaraRussia 12,1387,543
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4249,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4857,758
ChitaRussia 11,9587,431
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9567,430
CokurdahRussia 12,6327,850
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8787,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3127,030
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4316,482
CaceresSpain 19,77912,291
CadizSpain 19,47412,101
Ciudad RealSpain 19,75012,273
CordobaSpain 19,63512,201
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9546,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8156,099
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5625,942
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2776,386
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2986,399
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7076,032
ChumphonThailand 9,6315,985
CanakkaleTurkey 17,39210,808
CorumTurkey 16,69910,377
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3518,918
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0848,752
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,88311,734
CernovcyUkraine 17,48410,865
ChernigovUkraine 17,05910,601
CarrascoUruguay 10,0726,259
ColoniaUruguay 10,0116,221
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7898,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0278,095
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1388,785
Camden, ScUsa 13,4778,375
Canton, NyUsa 14,4899,004
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8347,975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9788,686
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0689,363
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Casper, WyUsa 12,2067,585
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5557,181
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0588,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7478,542
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1078,145
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4948,385
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4898,382
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6768,498
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5528,421
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9048,640
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1708,184
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6369,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6369,095
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6048,454
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2347,602
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1917,576
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4088,332
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7868,567
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4828,378
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4998,388
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6418,477
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8487,984
Clark, SdUsa 12,8908,010
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7047,894
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1898,196
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9797,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8178,586
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9306,792
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6188,463
College Park, MdUsa 14,0658,740
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0367,480
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9138,024
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4658,367
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4028,328
Columbus, InUsa 13,3808,314
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5977,828
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6678,493
Conception, MoUsa 12,7867,946
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5727,812
Conway, ArUsa 12,6927,887
Conway, ScUsa 13,6348,473
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4038,950
Corning, ArUsa 12,8297,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5959,069
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2938,882
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3437,048
Covington, LaUsa 12,5897,823
Covington, TnUsa 12,9048,019
Crete, NeUsa 12,7097,898
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3307,662
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8159,206
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8159,206
CaracasVenezuela 13,1028,142
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1988,201
CoroVenezuela 12,9388,040
ChipataZambia 12,8097,960
ChomaZambia 12,7677,933
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1657,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -