New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7988,574
BustAfghanistan 13,8908,632
BatnaAlgeria 18,86711,724
BecharAlgeria 18,90511,748
BejaiaAlgeria 19,02111,820
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,75411,654
BiskraAlgeria 18,84411,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,21411,318
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4894,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5194,672
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5024,662
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1105,040
ByrdAntarctica 5,0323,127
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3955,838
BarilocheArgentina 8,6815,395
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9606,189
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9001,802
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5311,573
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6293,498
BrestBelarus 17,55010,906
BrusselsBelgium 18,74111,646
Belize CityBelize 11,8197,344
BeninBenin 16,0679,984
BohiconBenin 16,16210,043
BermudaBermuda 14,7039,137
BageBrazil 10,4936,520
BambuiBrazil 11,9927,452
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9897,450
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5728,434
BarcelosBrazil 12,5347,789
BarraBrazil 12,9958,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3918,321
BarreirasBrazil 12,7897,947
BelémBrazil 13,5468,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1077,524
BelterraBrazil 12,9918,073
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1278,157
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9366,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7747,938
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2787,630
BrevesBrazil 13,3888,319
BurgasBulgaria 17,35110,782
BurundiBurundi 13,9718,682
BatouriCameroon 15,4989,630
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9019,260
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8227,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Banff, AbCanada 12,2687,624
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2688,866
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0529,975
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3477,673
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3868,318
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1497,549
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3638,925
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0648,118
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9358,038
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4859,623
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6397,232
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,24610,095
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7018,514
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3029,509
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6369,717
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2785,144
BeijingChina 10,8086,717
BarranquillaColombia 12,4767,753
Benito SalasColombia 11,8517,364
BogotáColombia 12,0757,504
BrnoCzech Republic 18,12311,262
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8219,210
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7269,151
BaniDominican Republic 13,3658,305
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2968,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
BahariyaEgypt 16,64310,342
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50910,259
BiarritzFrance 19,64912,210
BordeauxFrance 19,49412,114
BrestFrance 19,21611,941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1982,609
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2002,610
BitamGabon 15,3619,545
BanjulGambia 16,72010,390
BerlinGermany 18,16611,288
BrockenGermany 18,35711,407
BokeGuinea 16,50410,256
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,58310,305
BudapestHungary 18,00711,190
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,99511,182
BangaloreIndia 11,5817,197
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0317,476
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4207,096
BikanerIndia 12,9528,049
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3164,546
BabolsarIran 15,1119,390
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2978,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4049,572
Bandar LengehIran 14,3848,938
BirjandIran 14,3848,939
BushehrIran 14,8629,235
BaghdadIraq 15,6399,718
BasraIraq 15,2049,448
BelmulletIreland 18,52411,511
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,68211,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,21111,317
BergamoItaly 18,74511,649
BolognaItaly 18,65311,591
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,59911,558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25411,343
BrindisiItaly 18,10511,250
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31610,139
BouakeIvory Coast 16,28610,121
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8888,630
BeirutLebanon 16,39810,190
BenghaziLibya 17,56510,915
BirzaiLithuania 17,31610,760
BitolaMacedonia 17,82911,079
BlantyreMalawi 12,4747,752
BvumbweMalawi 12,4467,734
BintuluMalaysia 7,9724,954
BamakoMali 16,81610,450
Bko-SMali 16,80610,443
BougounMali 16,68610,369
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,12611,264
BaitagMongolia 12,7557,926
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8007,954
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0887,512
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5307,165
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5027,147
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1917,576
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6807,258
BulganMongolia 12,2187,592
BhamawMyanmar 10,8256,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 706439
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 266166
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 664412
BlenheimNew Zealand 11169
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11773
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8057,336
BilmaNiger 16,99010,558
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,80810,445
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,12110,018
BergenNorway 17,77711,047
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,77811,048
BjornoyaNorway 16,12310,019
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,89710,500
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,11810,638
BadinPakistan 13,0978,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0798,127
BalakotPakistan 13,3388,289
BarkhanPakistan 13,3598,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9407,420
BascoPhilippines 8,7795,456
BialystokPoland 17,54610,903
BejaPortugal 19,57112,162
BragancaPortugal 19,84812,333
BistritaRomania 17,60110,937
BucharestRomania 17,48510,865
BajkitRussia 13,4268,343
BarabinskRussia 14,0568,734
BarnaulRussia 13,6618,489
BerezovoRussia 15,0019,322
BiserRussia 15,2819,496
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1866,951
BogdarinRussia 12,1407,544
BogucanyRussia 13,1818,191
BomnakRussia 11,5417,172
BorRussia 13,7158,523
BorzjaRussia 11,6757,255
BratskRussia 12,8357,976
BelgradeSerbia 17,92911,141
BoSierra Leone 16,24810,097
BontheSierra Leone 16,18910,060
BratislavaSlovakia 18,12511,263
BerberaSomalia 14,0748,745
BusanSouth Korea 9,7086,033
BadajozSpain 19,70112,243
BarcelonaSpain 19,43712,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,85712,339
BabanusaSudan 15,4119,577
BaselSwitzerland 18,80811,687
BernSwitzerland 18,84811,712
BangkokThailand 9,7686,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7806,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1586,312
BizerteTunisia 18,67911,607
BalikesirTurkey 17,25310,721
BursaTurkey 17,17310,671
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3898,942
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,47211,479
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,52411,511
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52211,510
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,74411,647
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,93211,765
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,89311,740
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8476,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0968,759
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7147,900
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7137,900
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7807,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4647,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6818,501
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6619,111
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1188,152
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5387,170
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6699,116
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3587,679
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1997,580
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6738,497
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2787,630
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2948,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0028,080
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0446,863
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8227,968
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7048,516
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4188,338
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7297,289
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9818,066
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4478,977
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8397,357
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6587,245
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9308,035
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3528,919
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6749,119
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4968,386
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2658,243
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0427,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4628,987
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7457,920
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5098,394
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3398,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6707,252
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8677,996
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0506,866
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8138,584
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7038,515
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1258,777
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4177,716
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6478,480
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1108,146
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6039,074
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4967,144
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0278,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2538,236
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8707,997
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3777,691
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -