New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiorongomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiorongomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiorongomai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,46811,476
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,15211,901
AlgiersAlgeria 19,15211,901
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,81711,693
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9656,193
AzulArgentina 9,6956,025
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2562,023
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9663,086
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2762,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3932,730
AmberleyAustralia 2,5431,580
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7239,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4929,627
AimoresBrazil 12,2977,642
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1308,159
AltamiraBrazil 13,1378,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4097,711
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7907,327
ApodiBrazil 13,8168,585
AracajuBrazil 13,3418,290
AracuaiBrazil 12,5017,768
AragarcasBrazil 12,0077,462
AraxaBrazil 11,9817,445
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5858,442
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8597,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,0029,944
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0079,326
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7738,558
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5208,402
AbecheChad 16,0839,994
AntofagastaChile 10,1516,308
AricaChile 10,5716,569
AltaiChina 13,0698,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4987,145
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5737,192
AraucaColombia 12,5327,787
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4188,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5028,390
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,72510,393
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,44210,217
AswanEgypt 16,0409,967
AsyutEgypt 16,39010,185
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4127,092
AsmaraEritrea 14,9259,275
AssabEritrea 14,4588,985
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4348,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87911,732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6773,528
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8934,905
AccraGhana 16,0229,956
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44910,843
AthensGreece 17,55510,909
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,54310,901
AasiaatGreenland 15,8859,871
AmmassalikGreenland 16,62410,330
AputiteqGreenland 16,63910,340
AkureyriIceland 17,17610,673
AgraIndia 12,5197,779
AhmedabadIndia 12,6877,884
AkolaIndia 12,1667,560
AllahabadIndia 12,1097,525
AmritsarIndia 13,0548,112
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2653,893
AbadanIran 15,1559,417
ArakIran 15,2209,458
AlbengaItaly 18,91111,752
AlgheroItaly 18,91011,751
AmendolaItaly 18,30411,374
AnconaItaly 18,48911,489
ArezzoItaly 18,62411,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0099,948
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0139,951
AbashiriJapan 9,9726,197
AburatsuJapan 9,2595,754
AikawaJapan 9,5805,953
AjiroJapan 9,2495,748
AkitaJapan 9,6776,013
AkuneJapan 9,3625,818
AomoriJapan 9,7646,067
AsahikawaJapan 10,0066,218
AsosanJapan 9,3995,841
AmmanJordan 16,26510,107
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5678,431
AinaziLatvia 17,25310,721
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7827,321
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5937,204
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4357,106
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8757,379
AtarMauritania 17,58110,925
AgalegaMauritius 11,5157,156
AcapulcoMexico 10,8296,729
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3957,702
AltaiMongolia 12,4767,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0777,505
AgadirMorocco 18,73311,641
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,59111,553
AlexandraNew Zealand 642399
ApplebyNew Zealand 171107
ArapuniNew Zealand 358223
ArdmoreNew Zealand 471293
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 404251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 306190
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 475295
Auckland CityNew Zealand 490305
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 492306
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 492306
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 492306
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 492306
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6237,223
AgadezNiger 17,04710,593
AsuncionParaguay 10,8366,733
ArequipaPeru 10,6436,614
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6185,355
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3123,301
AradRomania 17,85411,094
AjanRussia 11,4077,089
AldanRussia 12,0187,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8479,848
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2748,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7376,672
AnadyrRussia 11,7947,329
ArkhangelskRussia 16,16310,044
ArmavirRussia 16,31210,136
AstrakhanRussia 15,8169,828
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3062,055
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,64012,205
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,65412,213
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,52312,132
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,47912,104
Abu HamedSudan 15,6829,745
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0859,374
AqiqSudan 15,2049,448
ArbaatSudan 15,4189,581
AromaSudan 15,1819,434
AtbaraSudan 15,4939,627
Abu KamalSyria 15,9729,925
AleppoSyria 16,36010,166
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6145,974
AtakpameTogo 16,22410,082
AdanaTurkey 16,55010,285
AfyonTurkey 17,00910,570
AnkaraTurkey 16,85210,472
AntalyaTurkey 16,92610,518
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7259,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,23511,332
AberporthUk 18,80611,686
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,77411,666
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,85210,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,88910,495
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2698,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2858,877
ArtigasUruguay 10,4446,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8567,989
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8918,011
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5117,153
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Ada, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3988,326
Akron, OhUsa 13,8248,590
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Albany, GaUsa 13,1218,154
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4828,999
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Albion, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6387,232
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8297,972
Algona, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Alice, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2628,863
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3857,696
Alma, MiUsa 13,6718,495
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8788,624
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5147,155
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5099,016
Amite, LaUsa 12,5327,787
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8177,343
Anderson, InUsa 13,4368,349
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3788,313
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1338,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8357,355
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8998,016
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9708,060
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4388,351
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4688,369
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4407,109
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Athens, GaUsa 13,2928,260
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1888,195
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2718,868
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4656,503
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3648,304
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1587,555
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Austin, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4828,999
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7718,557
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8397,978
AdenYemen 14,2598,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -